Volleyball standings

Matches through Oct. 20 · NSAA snapshot Oct. 22, 4:15 a.m. CT

Dated season snapshot, not a live feed. Scores are sets won, not individual set points. Later results and official state pairings are not included.

Class A · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Elkhorn North25-346.57189%
2Papillion-La Vista South21-646.11178%
3Omaha Marian22-845.23373%
4Lincoln North Star20-844.82171%
5Millard West21-1144.00066%
6Lincoln Southwest16-1143.66759%
7Papillion-La Vista17-1043.55663%
8Millard North17-1243.55259%
9Millard South23-1543.44761%
10Lincoln Standing Bear18-1243.10060%
11Elkhorn South15-1742.37547%
12Lincoln Southeast16-1442.36753%
13Norfolk18-1142.24162%
14Lincoln Northeast17-1441.90355%
15Omaha Northwest22-1241.41265%
16Fremont14-1641.33347%
17Lincoln East13-1741.23343%
18Bellevue West17-1841.11449%
19Kearney14-1641.03347%
20Omaha Westside10-2040.83333%
21Bennington14-1840.75044%
22Grand Island11-1940.10037%
23Bellevue East15-1740.03147%
24Omaha Westview12-2039.43838%
25Omaha Burke13-1938.90641%
26Columbus8-2038.60729%
27Omaha Central11-1938.53337%
28Omaha South10-1737.85237%
29Lincoln High6-2237.82121%
30Lincoln Northwest4-2637.36713%
31Omaha North6-2337.17221%
32Omaha Bryan5-2336.32118%
33Omaha Benson3-2735.73310%
34Omaha Buena Vista2-2135.4789%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:27 am CDT

Class B · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Norris33-146.32497%
2Gretna23-845.77474%
3Waverly26-545.61384%
4Northwest30-344.81891%
5Gering27-544.62584%
6Omaha Skutt Catholic21-1144.46966%
7Lincoln Pius X22-1043.81369%
8York23-943.68872%
9Columbus Lakeview19-1143.46763%
10Gretna East21-943.36770%
11Adams Central21-1042.96868%
12Platteview24-742.87177%
13Elkhorn16-1441.86753%
14Scottsbluff15-1841.12145%
15South Sioux City13-841.04862%
16Seward16-1540.96852%
17Omaha Mercy16-1240.85757%
18Omaha Gross Catholic15-1240.85256%
19McCook13-1340.65450%
20Omaha Duchesne Academy14-1640.63347%
21Blair16-1540.51652%
22North Platte15-1940.32444%
23Crete10-1939.20734%
24Lexington11-1838.20738%
25Beatrice7-2137.46425%
26Nebraska City5-2136.76919%
27Plattsmouth7-1836.76028%
28Alliance5-2636.67716%
29Ralston5-2336.42918%
30Hastings3-2636.10310%
31Schuyler4-2535.31014%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:29 am CDT

Class C1 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Concordia Omaha32-246.76594%
2Bishop Neumann30-146.25897%
3Pierce26-345.37990%
4Milford25-345.35789%
5Malcolm22-445.34685%
6Kearney Catholic25-644.67781%
7Aurora23-1044.45570%
8Valentine24-643.76780%
9Douglas County West21-843.72472%
10Norfolk Catholic20-843.67971%
11Lincoln Lutheran17-1343.63357%
12Central City20-843.25071%
13Ord18-1043.17964%
14Ogallala19-1043.17266%
15Fairbury19-1042.86266%
16Louisville21-742.85775%
17Lincoln Christian18-1342.77458%
18Omaha Roncalli Catholic15-1142.73158%
19Auburn19-1142.70063%
20Sidney21-1242.69764%
21Wayne20-942.65569%
22Falls City18-842.65469%
23St. Paul17-1242.44859%
24Battle Creek19-1142.43363%
25Fort Calhoun21-842.31072%
26Syracuse17-1142.03661%
27Gothenburg18-1242.00060%
28Cozad17-1141.60761%
29ONeill16-1341.44855%
30Boone Central14-1241.07754%
31Chadron18-1641.00053%
32North Bend Central15-1540.86750%
33Holdrege13-1740.60043%
34Fillmore Central15-1440.34552%
35Scotus Central Catholic11-1940.23337%
36Ashland-Greenwood10-1840.10736%
37Minden13-1840.09742%
38Grand Island Central Catholic12-1739.96541%
39Broken Bow11-1739.89339%
40David City10-1739.85237%
41Palmyra13-1539.78646%
42Arlington10-1839.64336%
43Raymond Central9-1939.46432%
44Chase County10-2139.29032%
45Wahoo6-2138.37022%
46Wilber-Clatonia9-2238.00029%
46Wood River9-1838.00033%
48Centennial8-2237.93327%
49Logan View/Scribner-Snyder8-2037.75029%
50West Point-Beemer6-2336.55221%
51Conestoga2-2536.4817%
52Gibbon4-2136.32016%
53Boys Town0-2534.6000%
54Madison1-2834.3793%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:30 am CDT

Class C2 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Thayer Central25-345.75089%
2Centura29-145.66797%
3Laurel-Concord-Coleridge27-345.63390%
4Johnson County Central23-445.18585%
5Guardian Angels Central Catholic21-645.00078%
6Bergan Catholic24-844.90675%
7Shelby-Rising City26-344.65590%
8Elmwood-Murdock21-844.58672%
9Freeman17-844.00068%
9Stanton23-744.00077%
11Johnson-Brock21-643.88978%
12Yutan18-643.87575%
13Omaha Brownell Talbot23-743.60077%
14Maywood-Hayes Center20-743.40774%
15Superior19-1143.10063%
16Howells-Dodge19-842.92670%
17Elkhorn Valley15-1142.76958%
18Oakland-Craig20-1342.57661%
19Kenesaw22-742.51776%
20Hershey16-1342.27655%
20Sutton17-1242.27659%
22Humphrey-Lindsay19-1242.03261%
23Ravenna17-1241.72459%
24Elm Creek18-1041.71464%
25Arcadia/Loup City16-1341.58655%
26Perkins County16-1041.46262%
27Lutheran High Northeast16-1541.38752%
28West Holt14-1441.35750%
29North Platte St. Patrick's15-1440.96552%
30Bridgeport13-1440.85248%
31Nebraska Christian14-1540.82848%
32Tekamah-Herman15-1540.70050%
33Cedar Bluffs15-1140.69258%
34Ponca11-1940.53337%
35Omaha Nation17-1040.51963%
36Pender14-1640.33347%
37Mitchell12-1939.74239%
38Summerland10-1639.69238%
39Hi-Line14-1339.66752%
40Neligh-Oakdale12-1839.63340%
41Alma10-1839.35736%
42Cornerstone Christian11-1539.30842%
43Maxwell12-1639.17943%
44Hastings St. Cecilia8-2139.13828%
45South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)12-1738.89741%
46Wisner-Pilger9-1938.67932%
47Boyd County11-1638.37041%
48Winnebago11-1538.30842%
49Homer9-1838.25933%
50H&H11-1937.96737%
51Doniphan-Trumbull5-2237.81519%
52Sandy Creek6-2237.42921%
53Southern7-1937.23127%
54Crofton3-2236.72012%
55Wakefield3-2336.69212%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:33 am CDT

Class D1 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Amherst23-446.29685%
2Central Valley28-145.82897%
3Bloomfield26-044.808100%
4North Central24-444.78686%
5Riverside25-444.75986%
6Tri County19-844.55670%
7Ansley-Litchfield21-744.32175%
8Wauneta-Palisade23-444.25985%
9Red Cloud23-544.10782%
10Cambridge21-644.00078%
11Osceola21-543.88581%
12Arapahoe19-543.83379%
13Exeter-Milligan-Friend20-943.65569%
14Dundy County Stratton20-743.59374%
15Clarkson18-1243.40060%
16Plainview18-1043.07164%
17Falls City Sacred Heart19-1242.93561%
18Loomis17-1142.57161%
19Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (BDS)17-1142.21461%
20Garden County22-742.20776%
21Deshler17-942.03865%
22Elgin Public-Pope John14-1441.78650%
23Leigh17-1041.55663%
24Ainsworth16-1241.53657%
25Lourdes Central Catholic15-1541.23350%
26Pleasanton12-1441.03846%
27College View Academy16-840.87567%
28Weeping Water12-1940.80639%
29Hemingford15-1340.75054%
30Tri County Northeast (TCNE)15-1140.53858%
31Diller-Odell10-1740.37037%
32Bayard13-1140.33354%
33Hartington-Newcastle12-1740.17241%
34Southwest13-1639.93145%
35Lyons-Decatur Northeast11-1839.75938%
36Pawnee City10-1239.54545%
37Cross County11-2139.46934%
38Aquinas Catholic6-2439.23320%
39Niobrara-Verdigre9-1739.11535%
40Winside12-1539.11144%
41Creighton11-1638.81541%
42Axtell9-1938.78632%
43Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer9-1838.66733%
44Twin River10-1938.34534%
45Palmer10-1938.17234%
46Nebraska Lutheran9-1738.03835%
47Gordon-Rushville5-2537.86717%
48Kimball5-2337.82118%
49Fullerton5-1836.95622%
50East Butler6-2236.85721%
51Southern Valley2-2436.6548%
52Walthill5-1636.52424%
53Randolph3-2335.53812%
54Newman Grove/St. Edward4-2235.34615%
55McCool Junction1-2534.6154%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:35 am CDT

Class D2 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1St. Mary's25-445.79386%
2Mullen26-245.07193%
3Hay Springs20-743.74174%
4Wynot18-1043.60764%
5Bancroft-Rosalie17-1243.34559%
6Crawford Sioux County22-743.13876%
7Sandhills/Thedford20-743.00074%
7Wilcox-Hildreth17-1143.00061%
9Elba20-942.65569%
10Meridian17-1042.59363%
11Sumner-Eddyville-Miller15-1242.55656%
12Chambers-Wheeler Central (CWC)16-1242.28657%
13Paxton17-1242.17259%
14Archangels Catholic15-1342.00054%
14Mead14-1642.00047%
16Cedar Catholic9-1941.64332%
16Giltner17-1141.64361%
18Grand Island Lutheran16-1241.46457%
19Morrill16-1341.34555%
20Brady13-1241.24052%
21Dorchester13-1340.73150%
21Shelton10-1640.73138%
23Minatare15-1040.56060%
24Franklin10-1540.44040%
25Overton9-1840.33333%
26Sutherland11-1740.32139%
27Twin Loup12-1839.93340%
28Wausa8-1839.92331%
29Blue Hill11-1739.82139%
30Hitchcock County9-2039.79331%
30South Platte13-1639.79345%
32Lawrence-Nelson10-2039.66733%
33Stuart11-1839.65538%
34High Plains Community10-1839.64336%
35Anselmo-Merna11-1739.46439%
36Potter-Dix15-1339.42954%
37Bertrand7-1939.30827%
38Omaha Christian6-1738.43526%
39Hyannis12-1838.40040%
40Osmond8-2138.37928%
41Sterling4-2138.16016%
42Burwell5-2238.07419%
43Banner County7-1437.90533%
44Medicine Valley5-2137.73119%
45Santee5-2237.55619%
46Wallace3-2137.29213%
47Silver Lake6-2137.00022%
48Parkview Christian4-1936.65217%
49Leyton3-2436.33311%
50Creek Valley1-2135.9095%
51Sandhills Valley3-2435.85211%
52Arthur County3-2235.80012%
53Cody-Kilgore1-2435.7604%
54Harvard3-2535.67911%
55Lewiston1-2434.9604%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:38 am CDT

Volleyball reporting

All volleyball news →