Volleyball standings

Matches through Oct. 20 · NSAA snapshot Oct. 22, 4:15 a.m. CT

Dated season snapshot, not a live feed. Scores are sets won, not individual set points. Later results and official state pairings are not included.

Class A · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Elkhorn North25-346.57189%
2Papillion-La Vista South21-646.11178%
3Omaha Marian22-845.23373%
4Lincoln North Star20-844.82171%
5Millard West21-1144.00066%
6Lincoln Southwest16-1143.66759%
7Papillion-La Vista17-1043.55663%
8Millard North17-1243.55259%
9Millard South23-1543.44761%
10Lincoln Standing Bear18-1243.10060%
11Elkhorn South15-1742.37547%
12Lincoln Southeast16-1442.36753%
13Norfolk18-1142.24162%
14Lincoln Northeast17-1441.90355%
15Omaha Northwest22-1241.41265%
16Fremont14-1641.33347%
17Lincoln East13-1741.23343%
18Bellevue West17-1841.11449%
19Kearney14-1641.03347%
20Omaha Westside10-2040.83333%
21Bennington14-1840.75044%
22Grand Island11-1940.10037%
23Bellevue East15-1740.03147%
24Omaha Westview12-2039.43838%
25Omaha Burke13-1938.90641%
26Columbus8-2038.60729%
27Omaha Central11-1938.53337%
28Omaha South10-1737.85237%
29Lincoln High6-2237.82121%
30Lincoln Northwest4-2637.36713%
31Omaha North6-2337.17221%
32Omaha Bryan5-2336.32118%
33Omaha Benson3-2735.73310%
34Omaha Buena Vista2-2135.4789%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:27 am CDT

Volleyball reporting

All volleyball news →