Volleyball standings

Matches through Oct. 20 · NSAA snapshot Oct. 22, 4:15 a.m. CT

Dated season snapshot, not a live feed. Scores are sets won, not individual set points. Later results and official state pairings are not included.

Class C1 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Concordia Omaha32-246.76594%
2Bishop Neumann30-146.25897%
3Pierce26-345.37990%
4Milford25-345.35789%
5Malcolm22-445.34685%
6Kearney Catholic25-644.67781%
7Aurora23-1044.45570%
8Valentine24-643.76780%
9Douglas County West21-843.72472%
10Norfolk Catholic20-843.67971%
11Lincoln Lutheran17-1343.63357%
12Central City20-843.25071%
13Ord18-1043.17964%
14Ogallala19-1043.17266%
15Fairbury19-1042.86266%
16Louisville21-742.85775%
17Lincoln Christian18-1342.77458%
18Omaha Roncalli Catholic15-1142.73158%
19Auburn19-1142.70063%
20Sidney21-1242.69764%
21Wayne20-942.65569%
22Falls City18-842.65469%
23St. Paul17-1242.44859%
24Battle Creek19-1142.43363%
25Fort Calhoun21-842.31072%
26Syracuse17-1142.03661%
27Gothenburg18-1242.00060%
28Cozad17-1141.60761%
29ONeill16-1341.44855%
30Boone Central14-1241.07754%
31Chadron18-1641.00053%
32North Bend Central15-1540.86750%
33Holdrege13-1740.60043%
34Fillmore Central15-1440.34552%
35Scotus Central Catholic11-1940.23337%
36Ashland-Greenwood10-1840.10736%
37Minden13-1840.09742%
38Grand Island Central Catholic12-1739.96541%
39Broken Bow11-1739.89339%
40David City10-1739.85237%
41Palmyra13-1539.78646%
42Arlington10-1839.64336%
43Raymond Central9-1939.46432%
44Chase County10-2139.29032%
45Wahoo6-2138.37022%
46Wilber-Clatonia9-2238.00029%
46Wood River9-1838.00033%
48Centennial8-2237.93327%
49Logan View/Scribner-Snyder8-2037.75029%
50West Point-Beemer6-2336.55221%
51Conestoga2-2536.4817%
52Gibbon4-2136.32016%
53Boys Town0-2534.6000%
54Madison1-2834.3793%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:30 am CDT

Volleyball reporting

All volleyball news →