Volleyball standings

Matches through Oct. 20 · NSAA snapshot Oct. 22, 4:15 a.m. CT

Dated season snapshot, not a live feed. Scores are sets won, not individual set points. Later results and official state pairings are not included.

Class B · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Norris33-146.32497%
2Gretna23-845.77474%
3Waverly26-545.61384%
4Northwest30-344.81891%
5Gering27-544.62584%
6Omaha Skutt Catholic21-1144.46966%
7Lincoln Pius X22-1043.81369%
8York23-943.68872%
9Columbus Lakeview19-1143.46763%
10Gretna East21-943.36770%
11Adams Central21-1042.96868%
12Platteview24-742.87177%
13Elkhorn16-1441.86753%
14Scottsbluff15-1841.12145%
15South Sioux City13-841.04862%
16Seward16-1540.96852%
17Omaha Mercy16-1240.85757%
18Omaha Gross Catholic15-1240.85256%
19McCook13-1340.65450%
20Omaha Duchesne Academy14-1640.63347%
21Blair16-1540.51652%
22North Platte15-1940.32444%
23Crete10-1939.20734%
24Lexington11-1838.20738%
25Beatrice7-2137.46425%
26Nebraska City5-2136.76919%
27Plattsmouth7-1836.76028%
28Alliance5-2636.67716%
29Ralston5-2336.42918%
30Hastings3-2636.10310%
31Schuyler4-2535.31014%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:29 am CDT

Volleyball reporting

All volleyball news →