Volleyball standings

Matches through Oct. 20 · NSAA snapshot Oct. 22, 4:15 a.m. CT

Dated season snapshot, not a live feed. Scores are sets won, not individual set points. Later results and official state pairings are not included.

Class C2 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Thayer Central25-345.75089%
2Centura29-145.66797%
3Laurel-Concord-Coleridge27-345.63390%
4Johnson County Central23-445.18585%
5Guardian Angels Central Catholic21-645.00078%
6Bergan Catholic24-844.90675%
7Shelby-Rising City26-344.65590%
8Elmwood-Murdock21-844.58672%
9Freeman17-844.00068%
9Stanton23-744.00077%
11Johnson-Brock21-643.88978%
12Yutan18-643.87575%
13Omaha Brownell Talbot23-743.60077%
14Maywood-Hayes Center20-743.40774%
15Superior19-1143.10063%
16Howells-Dodge19-842.92670%
17Elkhorn Valley15-1142.76958%
18Oakland-Craig20-1342.57661%
19Kenesaw22-742.51776%
20Hershey16-1342.27655%
20Sutton17-1242.27659%
22Humphrey-Lindsay19-1242.03261%
23Ravenna17-1241.72459%
24Elm Creek18-1041.71464%
25Arcadia/Loup City16-1341.58655%
26Perkins County16-1041.46262%
27Lutheran High Northeast16-1541.38752%
28West Holt14-1441.35750%
29North Platte St. Patrick's15-1440.96552%
30Bridgeport13-1440.85248%
31Nebraska Christian14-1540.82848%
32Tekamah-Herman15-1540.70050%
33Cedar Bluffs15-1140.69258%
34Ponca11-1940.53337%
35Omaha Nation17-1040.51963%
36Pender14-1640.33347%
37Mitchell12-1939.74239%
38Summerland10-1639.69238%
39Hi-Line14-1339.66752%
40Neligh-Oakdale12-1839.63340%
41Alma10-1839.35736%
42Cornerstone Christian11-1539.30842%
43Maxwell12-1639.17943%
44Hastings St. Cecilia8-2139.13828%
45South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)12-1738.89741%
46Wisner-Pilger9-1938.67932%
47Boyd County11-1638.37041%
48Winnebago11-1538.30842%
49Homer9-1838.25933%
50H&H11-1937.96737%
51Doniphan-Trumbull5-2237.81519%
52Sandy Creek6-2237.42921%
53Southern7-1937.23127%
54Crofton3-2236.72012%
55Wakefield3-2336.69212%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:33 am CDT

Volleyball reporting

All volleyball news →