Volleyball standings

Matches through Oct. 20 · NSAA snapshot Oct. 22, 4:15 a.m. CT

Dated season snapshot, not a live feed. Scores are sets won, not individual set points. Later results and official state pairings are not included.

Class D1 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1Amherst23-446.29685%
2Central Valley28-145.82897%
3Bloomfield26-044.808100%
4North Central24-444.78686%
5Riverside25-444.75986%
6Tri County19-844.55670%
7Ansley-Litchfield21-744.32175%
8Wauneta-Palisade23-444.25985%
9Red Cloud23-544.10782%
10Cambridge21-644.00078%
11Osceola21-543.88581%
12Arapahoe19-543.83379%
13Exeter-Milligan-Friend20-943.65569%
14Dundy County Stratton20-743.59374%
15Clarkson18-1243.40060%
16Plainview18-1043.07164%
17Falls City Sacred Heart19-1242.93561%
18Loomis17-1142.57161%
19Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (BDS)17-1142.21461%
20Garden County22-742.20776%
21Deshler17-942.03865%
22Elgin Public-Pope John14-1441.78650%
23Leigh17-1041.55663%
24Ainsworth16-1241.53657%
25Lourdes Central Catholic15-1541.23350%
26Pleasanton12-1441.03846%
27College View Academy16-840.87567%
28Weeping Water12-1940.80639%
29Hemingford15-1340.75054%
30Tri County Northeast (TCNE)15-1140.53858%
31Diller-Odell10-1740.37037%
32Bayard13-1140.33354%
33Hartington-Newcastle12-1740.17241%
34Southwest13-1639.93145%
35Lyons-Decatur Northeast11-1839.75938%
36Pawnee City10-1239.54545%
37Cross County11-2139.46934%
38Aquinas Catholic6-2439.23320%
39Niobrara-Verdigre9-1739.11535%
40Winside12-1539.11144%
41Creighton11-1638.81541%
42Axtell9-1938.78632%
43Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer9-1838.66733%
44Twin River10-1938.34534%
45Palmer10-1938.17234%
46Nebraska Lutheran9-1738.03835%
47Gordon-Rushville5-2537.86717%
48Kimball5-2337.82118%
49Fullerton5-1836.95622%
50East Butler6-2236.85721%
51Southern Valley2-2436.6548%
52Walthill5-1636.52424%
53Randolph3-2335.53812%
54Newman Grove/St. Edward4-2235.34615%
55McCool Junction1-2534.6154%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:35 am CDT

Volleyball reporting

All volleyball news →