Volleyball standings

Matches through Oct. 20 · NSAA snapshot Oct. 22, 4:15 a.m. CT

Dated season snapshot, not a live feed. Scores are sets won, not individual set points. Later results and official state pairings are not included.

Class D2 · NSAA wildcard standings

Games through Oct. 20. Rank is a wildcard points position, not a state seed or qualification guarantee. Win bars show season win percentage, not playoff odds.

RankSchoolRecordPointsWin %
1St. Mary's25-445.79386%
2Mullen26-245.07193%
3Hay Springs20-743.74174%
4Wynot18-1043.60764%
5Bancroft-Rosalie17-1243.34559%
6Crawford Sioux County22-743.13876%
7Sandhills/Thedford20-743.00074%
7Wilcox-Hildreth17-1143.00061%
9Elba20-942.65569%
10Meridian17-1042.59363%
11Sumner-Eddyville-Miller15-1242.55656%
12Chambers-Wheeler Central (CWC)16-1242.28657%
13Paxton17-1242.17259%
14Archangels Catholic15-1342.00054%
14Mead14-1642.00047%
16Cedar Catholic9-1941.64332%
16Giltner17-1141.64361%
18Grand Island Lutheran16-1241.46457%
19Morrill16-1341.34555%
20Brady13-1241.24052%
21Dorchester13-1340.73150%
21Shelton10-1640.73138%
23Minatare15-1040.56060%
24Franklin10-1540.44040%
25Overton9-1840.33333%
26Sutherland11-1740.32139%
27Twin Loup12-1839.93340%
28Wausa8-1839.92331%
29Blue Hill11-1739.82139%
30Hitchcock County9-2039.79331%
30South Platte13-1639.79345%
32Lawrence-Nelson10-2039.66733%
33Stuart11-1839.65538%
34High Plains Community10-1839.64336%
35Anselmo-Merna11-1739.46439%
36Potter-Dix15-1339.42954%
37Bertrand7-1939.30827%
38Omaha Christian6-1738.43526%
39Hyannis12-1838.40040%
40Osmond8-2138.37928%
41Sterling4-2138.16016%
42Burwell5-2238.07419%
43Banner County7-1437.90533%
44Medicine Valley5-2137.73119%
45Santee5-2237.55619%
46Wallace3-2137.29213%
47Silver Lake6-2137.00022%
48Parkview Christian4-1936.65217%
49Leyton3-2436.33311%
50Creek Valley1-2135.9095%
51Sandhills Valley3-2435.85211%
52Arthur County3-2235.80012%
53Cody-Kilgore1-2435.7604%
54Harvard3-2535.67911%
55Lewiston1-2434.9604%

NSAA source · 22 Oct 2026 4:14:38 am CDT

Volleyball reporting

All volleyball news →